A3P Privacy Policy

A3P takes data privacy seriously. This privacy policy explains how we collect, share and use Personal Information, and how you can exercise your privacy rights.

 

Identity of the data controller
The controller is A3P Services, with its registered office at 30, rue du Pré-Gaudry, 69007 Lyon – France.
Tel: +33 (0)4 37 28 30 40 Email: info@a3pservices.com

 

Website and Data hosting
The site and its databases are hosted by Infomaniak Network SA, which, as host, ensures the security of the data it owns. The host’s privacy policy is available at the following link: https://www.infomaniak.com/fr/cgv/politique-de-confidentialite
Its registered office is as follows: Infomaniak Network SA – 26, avenue de la Praille ZA – 1227 Carouge – Geneva – SWITZERLAND

 

Information we collect
Information you provide to us: In the course of engaging with our Services, you may provide Personal Information about you and your Contacts. Personal Information is often, but not exclusively, provided to us when you sign up for and use the Services, consult with our team, send us an email, integrate the services with another website, or communicate with us in any other way.

Information we collect automatically: When you use the Services, we may automatically collect certain information about your device and usage of the Services. We use tracking technologies to collect some of this information.

Information we collect from other sources: From time to time, we may obtain information about you or your Contacts from third-party sources, such as public databases, social media platforms, third-party data providers and our joint marketing partners. We take steps to ensure that such third parties are legally or contractually permitted to disclose such information to us. In case you are added to our contact list, you will receive an email informing you and leaving you the option not to be registered.

 

Personal Information collected are
– Name
– Company informations (address, business unit, invoice detail …)
– Job title
– Email
– Phone
– Information related to the browser or device you use to access our website

 

Use of Personal Information
We may use the Personal Information we collect through the Services or other sources for a range of reasons, including:
– verifying your identity
– invoicing
– communicating with you
– providing customer services and arranging the delivery or other provision of services to conduct research, analysis and analytics
– we will send you direct marketing in relation to our relevant products and services, or other products and services provided by us, our affiliates and carefully selected partners, in the same professional sector as yours
– on other occasions where we ask you for consent, we will use the data for the purpose which we explain at that time

 

Combined information
We may combine Personal Information with other information we collect or obtain about you (such as information we source from our third-party partners) to serve you specifically, such as to deliver a product or service according to your preferences or restrictions, or for advertising or targeting purposes in accordance with this privacy policy. When we combine Personal Information with other information in this way, we treat it as, and apply all of the safeguards in this privacy policy applicable to, Personal Information.

Other purposes. To carry out other legitimate business purposes, as well as other lawful purposes about which we will notify you.

 

Member Distribution Lists
A Distribution List can be created in a number of ways, including by importing Contacts, such as through a CSV or directly from your email client. Distribution Lists are stored on a secure server. We do not, under any circumstances, sell your Distribution Lists directly.

 

Data Protection Rights. You may have the following data protection rights
To access, correct, update or request deletion of your Personal Information. A3P takes reasonable steps to ensure that the data we collect is reliable for its intended use, accurate, complete, and up to date. You may contact us directly at any time about accessing, correcting, updating or deleting your Personal Information, or altering your data, by emailing us at info@a3pservices.com. We will consider your request in accordance with applicable laws. In case you are added to our contact list, you will receive an email informing you and leaving you the option not to be registered.

 

Your Choices
Members and Visitors who have opted in to our marketing emails can opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time by clicking the « unsubscribe » link at the bottom of our marketing messages.

 

Cookies
To provide the service and for analysis and tracking purposes, this site uses different cookies about you. There are two types of cookies:

1) Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), some cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the exclusive purpose of allowing or facilitating electronic communication. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy to the extent that they are issued and managed by A3P.

2) Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement applies to third-party cookies that are termed « persistent » as long as they remain in your device until they are deleted or expired.
Because such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and deposit are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find below.

This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies (Google Analytics and Hotjar) as well as tracking cookies (Linkedin, Google AdWords) :

Audience measurement cookies provide statistics about the use and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you visited). These data contribute to improving the ergonomics of the A3P website. You will find them below:

Google Analytics whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

Hotjar whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy

Tracking cookies are intended to link a platform such as Linkedin or Google and our site. The purpose of these cookies is to broadcast on these platforms messages that correspond to your use of the site. For example by showing you new content that you have shown a particular interest, or allow the platform to know what action you have performed on our site following a click from it. You will find them below:

Google AdWords whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Linkedin whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

3) Withdrawal of your consent to the use of cookies
In the interests of transparency and compliance with the use of your personal cookies, you have the right to not use your cookies mentioned above. By clicking one of the buttons below, you can accept or decline the use of cookies on your browser. Please note that if you do not wish to allow cookies on our site, you will first have to delete the data linked to our website, then click on the  » Deny cookies  » button. After that you can reload the pages of our site to ensure a cookie-free experience. Your choice regarding cookies will be retained for a period of one year.

Allow CookiesDeny Cookies

This Privacy Policy is subject to change. In the event of consequent modification, you will be informed by email. This page will always display the latest version of this document.

Date of Last Modification: 05-29-2018